Thursday, September 8, 2011

Chaz Alexander - American Ammunition

Headed up to my sister's wedding this weekend so no recording will be done.  Decided to leak a track cause of the postponement.  This track is gonna be on the new mixtape and originally the whole "raise your weapon" was gonna be about haters but I'm 21 now, gotta get a little more serious about life and music.  I ended up changing the concept to that of our US Troops and post traumatic stress.  Just wanna say thank you to all the troops overseas and come home safely.  Also, DeadMau5 sample on the hook.

  American Ammunition by chazspacealexander

Wednesday, September 7, 2011

Well, I'll Leak A Few Tracks ...

...tomorrow. until then, check out Logic from Maryland killin it

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

While everyone and their mother plays Madden all night, I'm about to put some work in on this project.  May have a little surprise for everybody in the next week so stay tuned for that.

By the way, I read really bad reviews about the MyPlayer in Madden so hopefully the Franchise Mode is legit.  That's what I'm normally on when playing anyways, Minnesota bout to be fun to play with this year.  Ponder to AP ...